Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta is located in the heart of Yogyakarta, a 15-minute drive from the popular Malioboro Street. It features an outdoor pool and a gym. Guests who drive enjoy free parking privileges. Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta’s air-conditioned rooms have a flat-screen satellite TV, minibar and tea/coffee making facilities. A work desk and an en suite bathroom with shower facilities are also provided. Guests can enjoy a game of tennis on site. Free Wi-Fi is accessible in all areas. Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta is within easy walking distance of shops, mini markets and restaurants. It is a 20-minute drive from Adi Sucipto International Airport and a 30-minute drive from Prambanan Temple.
8.8
Very good
1712 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta

Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10
Deals from
$43
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Superior room and 4 more Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Reviews of Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta

8.8
Very good
1712 verified ratings
Wonderful
965
Very good
365
Good
142
Okay
115
Fair
49
Mediocre
36
Poor
40

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its extensive and delicious breakfast, friendly and attentive staff, and spacious rooms. The location is considered convenient for exploring the city, and many guests find the value for price to be excellent. However, some reviews mention cleanliness issues in certain rooms and outdated bathrooms, though these concerns are generally outweighed by the positive experiences with amenities and service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl. Laksda Adisucipto No. 38, Yogyakarta

What's nearby

  • Saphir Square103 m
  • Affandi Museum0.5 km
  • Galleria Mall1.4 km
  • Pakualaman Palace2.5 km
  • Gembira Loka Zoo2.5 km
  • Tugu Monument2.7 km
  • Mirota Batik3 km
  • Malioboro Mall3 km
  • Malioboro Street3 km
  • Tugu Railway Station3.1 km
  • Taman Pintar Science Park3.3 km
  • Bringharjo Market3.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 55110, 9120205562643

Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta is November, with an average nightly rate of $48. The most expensive month is March at $89 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta?

The cheapest day to book Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $47. The most expensive day is Sunday at $54 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta?

To get the best price at Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 14% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta

  • Where is Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta located?

    Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta is located at Jl. Laksda Adisucipto No. 38 in Gondokusuman, 2.8 km from the centre of Yogyakarta. Saphir Square is the closest landmark to Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta.

  • Does Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta from the airport?

    Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta is 4.5 km from Yogyakarta Adisutjipto. Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta is 39.1 km from Yogyakarta Intl.

  • Does Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta in Yogyakarta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Grand Mercure Yogyakarta Adi Sucipto8.3 Excellent (743 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$80+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperibis Yogyakarta Adi Sucipto8.7 Excellent (1,032 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$43+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperAtrium Premiere Hotel8.9 Excellent (473 reviews)0.32 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$36+
3-star hotel
50% cheaperD'Kalpa Hotel Demangan Yogyakarta8.7 Excellent (481 reviews)0.41 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$25+
2-star hotel
71% cheaper
Hotel OGH Doni
5 Okay (32 reviews)0.47 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries$15+
3-star hotel
71% cheaper
Ndalem Timoho
9.5 Excellent (7 reviews)0.64 kmWi-Fi$15+
4-star hotel
71% cheaper
House Of Toti
8.7 Excellent (11 reviews)0.74 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$15+
2-star hotel
68% cheaper
Hotel Sala 1
7.8 Good (36 reviews)0.44 kmWi-Fi$17+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Awangga Residence
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.61 km$22+
3-star hotel
71% cheaper
Ndalem Timoho
9.5 Excellent (7 reviews)0.64 kmWi-Fi$15+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
Puri Chorus Hotel
9.4 Excellent (553 reviews)0.77 kmRoom service, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV$20+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Remen Room Bed & Breakfast
9.3 Excellent (234 reviews)0.61 kmWi-Fi$24+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.8 km
Yogyakarta Adisutjipto
4.5 km